University of Saint Mary Releases Spring Dean’s Honor List

6/6/2014 12:00:00 AM
(Leavenworth, Kan.)—University of Saint Mary Provost Dr. Bryan Le Beau has announced the Spring 2014 Dean’s Honor List. The following USM students ended the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Andrew Acosta, Olathe, Kan.
Cristina Albarran, Lancaster, Calif.
Katherine Alexander, Independence, Mo.
Kaitlin Alexander, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Gregory Alexander, San Leandro, Calif.
Rachel Anderson, Danville, Calif.
Melanie Arroyo, Overland Park, Kan.
Ashley Aull, Lansing, Kan.
Alina Baldwin, Platte City, Mo.
Ivory Baldwin, St Joseph, Mo.
Kimberly Barber, Leavenworth, Kan.
Grace Behrens, Leavenworth, Kan.
Emilee Biondo, Belton, Mo.
Courtney Boyd, Olathe, Kan.
Katharina Bremser, Lansing, Kan.
Brenda Brookhart, Shawnee, Kan.
Cade Brummer, Bakersfield, Calif.
Jordan Buckner, Overland Park, Kan.
Elizabeth Burkemper, Kearney, Mo.
Joshua Cabezas, Houston, Texas
Amanda Casey, Basehor, Kan.
Jacqueline Catchings, Plano, Texas
Sarah Chavez, Lawrence, Kan.
Alicia Ciszewski, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Lindee Clair, Marshfield, Mo.
Anthony Clouse, Leavenworth, Kan.
Bonnie Cobb, Lansing, Kan.
Chelsea Cooper, Rock Port, Mo.
Stephanie Copeland, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Vanessa Cordt, Palm Harbor, Fla.
John Cothern, Leavenworth, Kan.
Patricia Courtney, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Madison Courtney, Leavenworth, Kan.
Bryanna Covarrubias, Lancaster, Calif.
Tiffany Craig, Raytown, Mo.
Shelby Crawford, Basehor, Kan.
Thomas Cretors, Lenexa, Kan.
Faith Crouse, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Jasmin Crowder, Leavenworth, Kan.
Kayla Crowley, McFarland, Wisc.
Lindsay Davis, Basehor, Kan.
Irene Dela Cruz, Effingham, Kan.
Cody Devin, Milford, Kan.
Rachel DeVine, Lansing, Kan.
Katelyn Dinkel, Hays, Kan.
Chris Douglas, Kansas City, Kan.
Danielle Dowdy, De Soto, Kan.
Torren Dowdy, Leavenworth, Kan.
Emily Dusselier, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
Jessyca Eagle, Cave Creek, Ariz.
Joshua Ervin, Bay City, Texas
Rudy Estrada, Overland Park, Kan.
Nathan EuDaly, Kansas City, Mo.
Adelyn Ezeh, Leauge City, Texas
Ellen Farris, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Amanda Fields, Olathe, Kan.
Amy Fine, Williamsburg, Kan.
Megan Fischer, Overbrook, Kan.
Amy Fonyi, Lansing, Kan.
Todd Forbes, Leavenworth, Kan.
Heather Francke, Shawnee, Kan.
Ariana Frantz, Lawrence, Kan.
Summer Frantz, Lawrence, Kan.
Jordan Gagne, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Cody Gaul, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
JoLynn Glorioso, Independence, Mo.
Alexander Gomes-Coelho, Cameron Park, Calif.
Arcilia Gonzalez, Fort Worth, Texas
Grant Greenberg, Leavenworth, Kan.
Robin Griffen, Lansing, Kan.
Joseph Griffith, Leavenworth, Kan.
Robin Groom, Napa, Calif.
Ashley Hall, Lenexa, Kan.
Candice Hammons, Longview, WA
Courtney Hanan, Easton, Kan.
Christopher Haney, Leavenworth, Kan.
Christina Hankinson, Kansas City, Kan.
Valeria Harden-Tatum, Overland Park, Kan.
Jennifer Harmon, Effingham, Kan.
Matthew Harvey, Leavenworth, Kan.
Kevin Harvey, Dallas, Texas
Brandon Heim, Leavenworth, Kan.
Seth Hemker, Leavenworth, Kan.
Mackenzie Herken, Leavenworth, Kan.
Jeffrey Hermesch, Lawrence, Kan.
Paul Herring, Basehor, Kan.
Jake Hinson, Olathe, Kan.
Bailey Hooker, Kansas City, Kan.
Julie Hopkins, De Soto, Kan.
Erica Hornbuckle, Chula Vista, Calif.
Derek Howe, Smithville, Mo.
Tigan Huffman, Lansing, Kan.
Dalia Hussein, Overland Park, Kan.
Rachel Jackson, Basehor, Kan.
Amanda Jacobs, Leavenworth, Kan.
Chelsea James, Leavenworth, Kan.
Colin Janicek, Columbia, Mo.
Leslie Jaramillo, Kansas City, Kan.
Morgan Johnson, Lansing, Kan.
Elizabeth Joyce, Lansing, Kan.
Brennan Juhl, Parkville, Mo.
Amy Jystad, Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
Tosha Kappus, Leavenworth, Kan.
Tanairi Kennedy, Kansas City, Kan.
Robert Key, Olathe, Kan.
Nancy Kilmer, Snohomish, Wash.
Bobbi Kissinger, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Linda Koast, Lakewood, Colo.
Rachel Kramer, Wichita, Kan.
Keeton Krause, Loveland, Colo.
Geoffrey Kump, Kansas City, Kan.
Kirsty Lamolli-Acosta, Fort Leavenworth, Kan.

Korena Leach, Easton, Kan.
Samantha Lee, Lawrence, Kan.
Caitlin Lewis, Lansing, Kan.
Kelcey Lewis, Lansing, Kan.
Joshua Lockwood, Easton, Kan.
Carson Long, Skidmore, Mo.
Marcela Lopez, Kansas City, Kan.
Mitchell Ludwig, Kansas City, Mo.
Erica Lund, Olathe, Kan.
Ian Lutz, Manhattan, Kan.
Jami Lynne, Basehor, Kan.
Kyle Mabary, McLouth, Kan.
Annette Maher, Lawrence, Kan.
Gemma Maliszewski, Wichita, Kan.
Kristin Mance, Basehor, Kan.
Randee Manis, Basehor, Kan.
Sindhu Manoharan, Grain Valley, Mo.
Jacob Marney, Topeka, Kan.
Patricia Marrufo, Kansas City, Kan.
Marcus Mata, League City, Texas
Mara McCarter, Leavenworth, Kan.
Courtney McCoy, Leavenworth, Kan.
Tara McEndree, Shawnee, Kan.
Kelli Miller, Leavenworth, Kan.
Jacob Miller, Kansas City, Kan.
Cullen Moriarty, Lansing, Kan.
Shana Moriarty, Lansing, Kan.
Bailey Mortensen, Leavenworth, Kan.
Marianne Murry, Lenexa, Kan.
Hannah Myers, Palmdale, Calif.
Jennifer Napoli, Manchester, Conn.
Jasmine Nichols, Kansas City, Mo.
Matthew Nila, El Paso, Texas
Steeli Norton, Pocatello, Idaho
Yoselin Nunez, Kansas City, Kan.
Lisa Ogden, Lenexa, Kan.
Marlene Oller, Lawrence, Kan.
Bridget O'Neil, Leavenworth, Kan.
Lynsey Ostman, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Jennifer Parrish, Overland Park, Kan.
Paige Pelaccio, Olathe, Kan.
Aida Pence, Platte City, Mo.
Timothy Penman, Leavenworth, Kan.
Cristina Perez, Los Alamos, N.M.
Katherine Peterson, Leavenworth, Kan.
Nathaniel Petty, Smithville, Mo.
Kimberly Piatt, London, Ky.
David Porter, Leavenworth, Kan.
Aaron Potter, Lansing, Kan.
Jacob Pruger, Santa Cruz, Calif.
Megan Puhr, Shawnee, Kan.
Leslie Rangel Gonzalez, Leavenworth, Kan.
Kevin Reed, Leavenworth, Kan.
Nicholas Richter, Leavenworth, Kan.
Karl Ridley, Dalton, GA
Shirley Rockwell, Leavenworth, Kan.
Khadijah Rush, Leavenworth, Kan.
William Ryan, Leavenworth, Kan.
Ashley Schindel, Kansas City, Kan.
Michelle Schneemeyer, Kansas City, Kan.
Molly Schroeder, Lenexa, Kan.
Brenna Seawalt, Berthoud, Colo.
Jacob Sherman, Chula Vista, Calif.
Olivia Silvey, Kansas City, Kan.
Elizabeth Simmons, Mission Hills, Kan.
Amandeep Sindhra, San Jose, Calif.
Laura Smith, Leavenworth, Kan.
Michael Smith, Kansas City, Kan.
Payton Snell, Overland Park, Kan.
Alyssa Sousa, Kansas city, Mo.
Trevor Spaulding, San Antonio, Texas
Shala Steffes, Lansing, Kan.
Cory Stephens, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Kara Stephens, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Margaret Stewart, Norman, Okla.
Brandon Stroble, Leavenworth, Kan.
Carolina Suarez, Salinas, Calif.
Patrick Swain, Strasburg, Colo.
Brittaney Sweeney, Leavenworth, Kan.
Megan Swisshelm, Leavenworth, Kan.
Lauren Thompson, San Diego, Calif.
Hunter Timmons, Platte City, Mo.
Emily Todd, Leawood, Kan.
Victoria, Toplikar, Independence, Mo.
Micaela Towry, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Lyla Trotter, Raymore, Mo.
Melissa Tupica, Agency, Mo.
Christin Urban, Leavenworth, Kan.
Jordan VanNess, Atchison, Kan.
Riley Veith, Purdy, Mo.
Sally Verbeck, Merriam, Kan.
Samuel Vollbrecht, Kansas City, Mo.
Christina Ward, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Nichole Ward, Paola, Kan.
Jessica Wayman, McLouth, Kan.
Stephanie Weaver, Hutchinson, Kan.
Hayley Webb, Basehor, Kan.
Mary Webb, Overland Park, Kan.
Terry West, Kansas City, Mo.
Ramica Westbrook, Kansas City, Kan.
Madylene Wheeler, Roeland Park, Kan.
Jennifer Whipple, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Brandon White, Merriam, Kan.
Leandra Whitson, Lawrence, Kan.
Scott Wiesmann, Cypress, Texas
Ashley Wilcox, Lansing, Kan.
Chantal Williams, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Blade Wise-Perry, Lufkin, Texas
Jessica Wolff, Antelope, Calif.
Megan Woods, Leavenworth, Kan.
Dustin Young, Harrisonville, Mo.
Allison Zaldivar, Topeka, Kan.